Website Manager

Midnight Madness

 

Come and join us for the 7th annual Midnight Madness 3v3 indoor tournament!

Midnight Madness is back for the 7th year!  This year promises to be an exciting tournament of fast paced, end to end action and some of the most skillful games to date.  Grab your friends and sign up today to be a part of the action! This tournament is open to ALL clubs and ALL levels of ability!

Date: Saturday January 21st, 2017
Times:  6pm-2am (Younger teams will be scheduled earlier)
Location: Own Touch Southside (12700 Oak Lake Ct., Midlothian, VA 23112)

Divisions: U7/U8 Boys | U7/U8 Girls | U9/U10 Boys | U9/U10 Girls | U11/U12 Boys | U11/U12 Girls | U13/U14 Boys | U13/U14 Girls |
High School Boys | High School Girls 

Price: $40 per player (includes t-shirt)
Roster: Team rosters sizes: 3-6 players. 3 game minimum

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Registration Instructions:

 Get with your friends and create a team!

Players must register individually through our online system.  CLICK HERE to go to the registration page, select the "Midnight Madness Player Registration" option. 
After players register individually, a team representative must email Jessica Mendez (jessica@richmondstrikers.com) with the team name, age group and team members.
Registration deadline in January 17th at 12 noon.  Schedule will be released the week prior to the first games.

*Please note, YOU CREATE THE TEAMS! We do not place individuals on teams, though we can help form teams.

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

RULES OF PLAY

 

Game Times: A schedule will be sent soon after the registration deadline

Rosters: No roster changes after the first game.

Guest Players: If a team cannot field 3 players, a guest player may be used. Must provide a proof of birth if not registered with CUFC.

Player Registration: Six is the maximum number of players allowed on a team. Three players will be on the field. A player may play on only one team. There are no goalkeepers.

Playing Field: All games are played on a 3v3 appropriate field.

Scoring: A goal may be scored from anywhere ON the field.

Goalkeepers: There are NO goalkeepers. Outfield players may attempt to guard the goal without the use of hands.

Offside: No offside.

Time/Field

Childs Place

Time/Field

Advocare

Time/Field

CMGoalkeeping

7:05

U10: Chesterfield All Stars (CAS) vs. Street Ballers United (SBU)

7:05

U10: Goochland Girls vs. Goochland Galaxy

7:00

U8: ADP vs. Warriors

7:30

U8: ADP vs. Four Fast Girls

7:30

U8: Warriors vs. Killer Wasps

7:35

U10: Night Ballers vs SBU

7:55

U10: CAS vs. Goochland Girls

7:55

U12: Bon Air Eagles vs. Sounders

8:05

U8: Killer Wasps vs. Four Fast Girls

8:20

U12: The Hypes vs. United 3

8:20

U10: SBU vs. Goochland Galaxy

8:30

U10: Night Ballers vs CAS 

8:45

U8: Killer Wasps vs. ADP

8:45

U8: Warriors vs. Four Fast Girls

8:55

9:10

U10: Goochland Girls vs. SBU

9:10

U12: Bon Air Eagles vs. The Hypes

9:20

U8: CHAMPIONSHIP

9:35

U12: United 3 vs. Sounders

9:35

U10: Goochland Galaxy vs. Night Ballers

9:45

U14a: Ballers vs. El Fire

10:00

U14a: Futbol Freaks vs. Lightning Strike

10:00

U12: United 3 vs Bon Air Eagles

10:10

U10: Night Ballers vs Goochland Girls

10:25

U12: Sounders vs. The Hypes

10:25

U10: Goochland Galaxy vs CAS

10:35

U14a: Ballers vs. Futbol Freaks

10:50

U14: TEKO vs. The Squad

10:50

U14a: El Fire vs. Lightning Strike

11:00

U12: CHAMPIONSHIP 

11:15

U14: 3 Amigos vs. U14 RSK

11:15

HS: Ball Kickers vs. Big Man FC

11:25

U14a: El Fire vs. Futbol Freaks

11:40

U14b: United FC vs. TEKO

11:40

U14a: Lightning Strike vs. Ballers

11:50

U14b: 3 Amigos vs. The Squad

12:05

U14a: CHAMPIONSHIP

12:05

HS: Bungee Jumping Monkeys (BJM) vs. Hybrid

12:15

U14b: U14 RSK vs. United FC

12:30

HS: Royal Knights vs. BJM

12:30

HS: Hybrid says RU Scared

12:40

HS: Ball Kickers vs. Big Man FC

12:55

U14b: TEKO vs. U14 RSK

12:55

U14b: United FC vs. 3 Amigos

1:05

 

1:20

HS: Ball Kickers vs. RU Scared

1:25

U14b: The Squad vs. U14 RSK

1:30

HS: Big Man FC vs. Royal Knights

1:45

U14b: TEKO vs. 3 Amigos

1:50

HS: Hybrid vs. Royal knights

155

HS: RU scared vs. BJM

2:10

U14b: The Squad vs. United FC

2:15

2:25

HS: Big Man FC vs. Hybrid

2:35

2:45

HS: CHAMPIONSHIP

2:35

 

 


Goal Rush vs. FC Outburst
Goal Rush vs. FC Outburst